Is Muruku Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Non-gmo rice flour and chickpea flour, non-gmo sesame seeds, onion, sea salt, expeller presses non-gmo canola oil.
Check Muruku against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muruku in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


