Is Musashi 100% Whey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- musashi 100% whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi 100% Whey Protein Blend (92%) Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Flavours, Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Enzyme (0.15%) (papain), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Musashi 100% Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi 100% Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


