Is Musashi Protein Crisp Bar Vanilla Caramel | 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- no added sugar white chocolate drops
- no added sugar milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate (15%) (Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), No Added Sugar White Chocolate Drops (Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), No Added Sugar Caramel (9%) [Sweetener (Sorbitol), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Vegetable Oils, Stabilisers (Cellulose Microcrystalline, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)], Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Humectant (Glycerol), Peanut Butter, Caramel Chips (3%) [Sweetener (Isomalt), Flavour, Processing Aid (Soy)], Pea Protein Isolate, Flavours, Peanut Flour, Salt, Burnt Sugar Syrup, Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Musashi Protein Crisp Bar Vanilla Caramel | 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Protein Crisp Bar Vanilla Caramel | 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Musashi Protein Crisp Bar Vanilla Caramel | 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


