Is Musashi Deluxe Protein Protein Bar Caramel Crunch 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- lactose
- condensed milk
- milk
- milk solids
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deluxe Protein Blend, Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa Soy Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers ), No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate, Bulking Agent (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Caramel Layer, Glucose, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Vegetable Fat, Butter, Salt, Emulsifier ), Humectant (Glycerol), Water, Canola Oil, Cookie Crumbs, Wheat And Soy, Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Musashi Deluxe Protein Protein Bar Caramel Crunch 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Deluxe Protein Protein Bar Caramel Crunch 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Musashi Deluxe Protein Protein Bar Caramel Crunch 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


