Is Musashi Deluxe Protein Protein Bar Caramel Crunch 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- hydrolysed collagen
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deluxe Protein Blend, Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa Soy Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers ), No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate, Bulking Agent (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Caramel Layer, Glucose, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Vegetable Fat, Butter, Salt, Emulsifier ), Humectant (Glycerol), Water, Canola Oil, Cookie Crumbs, Wheat And Soy, Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Musashi Deluxe Protein Protein Bar Caramel Crunch 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Deluxe Protein Protein Bar Caramel Crunch 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Musashi Deluxe Protein Protein Bar Caramel Crunch 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


