Is Musashi Energy Drink Green Apple | 500mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
  • branched chain amino acids
  • L-leucine
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citrulline Malate, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Beta-Alanine, Branched Chain Amino Acids [L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)], Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose), N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Caffeine, Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Vitamins (B3, B6, B12).

Check Musashi Energy Drink Green Apple | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musashi Energy Drink Green Apple | 500mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go