Is Musashi Energy Drink Purple Grape | 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- branched chain amino acids
- L-leucine
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citrulline Malate, Beta-Alanine, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Flavours, Branched Chain Amino Acids [L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)], N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Caffeine, Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Vitamins (B3, B6, B12).
Check Musashi Energy Drink Purple Grape | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Energy Drink Purple Grape | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Musashi Energy Drink Purple Grape | 500mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


