Is Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi High Protein Blend (90%) Whey Protein Conc entrate, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, D extrose, Inulin, Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum ), Enzyme (Papain), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


