Is Musashi High Protein Protein Shake Vanilla Rtd 375ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Stabilisers (407, 412), Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500), Sweetener (955).
Check Musashi High Protein Protein Shake Vanilla Rtd 375ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi High Protein Protein Shake Vanilla Rtd 375ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Musashi High Protein Protein Shake Vanilla Rtd 375ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


