Is Musashi High Protein Shake Chocolate 99% Fat Free, 375mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey prote in concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Whey Prote in Concentrate (Milk), Fructooligosaccharides, Coc oa Powder, Stabilisers (407, 412), Emulsifiers (47 1, Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500) , Sweetener (955).
Check Musashi High Protein Shake Chocolate 99% Fat Free, 375mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi High Protein Shake Chocolate 99% Fat Free, 375mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Musashi High Protein Shake Chocolate 99% Fat Free, 375mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


