Is Musashi Plant Protein Chocolate Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- amino acids
- L-leucine
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi Plant Protein Blend (86%) [pea Protein Isolate (82%), Brown Rice Protein Concentrate (3%), Chia Protein (0.5%)], Natural Flavours, Soluble Corn Fibre (3%), Cocoa Powder, Amino Acids [l-glutamine (2%), Bcaas (1%) (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)], Medium Chain Triglycerides (mct) Powder (0.5%), Salt, Natural Sweeteners (thaumatin, Steviol Glycosides), Enzyme (0.2%) (papain). May Contain Milk, Soy; Produced In A Factory Handling Milk And Soy Products.
Check Musashi Plant Protein Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Plant Protein Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


