Is Musashi Plant Protein Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavour | 900g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • amino acids
  • L-leucine
  • natural flavours

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla powder offers a mild, sweet flavor and a generally smooth, slightly creamy texture when blended. Users commonly mix it into shakes, smoothies, oatmeal, coffee, and baking recipes. Reviews often note easy mixing with a shaker or blender, occasional slight grittiness, and consistent vanilla taste that pairs well with fruit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Musashi Plant Protein Blend (86%) [Pea Protein Isolate (82%), Brown Rice Protein Concentrate (3%), Chia Protein (0.5%)], Natural Flavours, Soluble Corn Fibre (3%), Cocoa Powder, Amino Acids [L-Glutamine (2%), BCAAs (1%) (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine)], Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT) Powder (0.5%), Salt, Natural Sweeteners (Thaumatin, Steviol Glycosides), Enzyme (0.2%) (Papain).

Check Musashi Plant Protein Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavour | 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musashi Plant Protein Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavour | 900g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie