Is Musashi Pre Workout Lemon Lime 225g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-tyrosine
- instantised branched chain amino acids
- dextrose
- beta alanine
L-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline (22%), Beta Alanine (13%), Creatine (13 %), Instantised Branched Chain Amino Acids (11%)Le ucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithi n), Dextrose, L-Tyrosine, Acidity Regulators (Mali c Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate), L-Argini ne, L-Ornithine, Coffee Bean Extract, L-Carnitine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Flavour, Natural Colour (Curcumin)
Check Musashi Pre Workout Lemon Lime 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Pre Workout Lemon Lime 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Musashi Pre Workout Lemon Lime 225g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


