Is Musashi Pre Workout Lemon Lime 225g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- instantised branched chain amino acids
- dextrose
- beta alanine
instantised branched chain amino acids
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline (22%), Beta Alanine (13%), Creatine (13 %), Instantised Branched Chain Amino Acids (11%)Le ucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithi n), Dextrose, L-Tyrosine, Acidity Regulators (Mali c Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate), L-Argini ne, L-Ornithine, Coffee Bean Extract, L-Carnitine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Flavour, Natural Colour (Curcumin)
Check Musashi Pre Workout Lemon Lime 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Pre Workout Lemon Lime 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Musashi Pre Workout Lemon Lime 225g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


