Is Musashi Pre Workout Shred Green Apple 225g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- tyrosine
- inositol
- beta alanine
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener (Erythritol), Citrulline Malate (23%), Beta Alanine (13%), Tyrosine, Acetyl L-Carnitine Hydrochloride, L-Carnitine Tartrate, L-Arginine Alpha-Ketoglutarate, L-Ornithine Monohydrochloride, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Flavour, Sweetener (Sucralose), Caffeine, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Green Tea Extract, Natural Colour (Curcumin), Vitamin B5.
Check Musashi Pre Workout Shred Green Apple 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Pre Workout Shred Green Apple 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
Musashi Pre Workout Shred Green Apple 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


