Is Musashi Protein Crisp Bar White Choc Cookies & Cream 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • no added sugar white chocolate drops
  • no added sugar white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Nuggets (35%) Cocoa Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), No Added Sugar White Chocolate (27%) (Sweeteners (Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours), No Added Sugar Caramel (Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Polydextrose), Vegetable Fat Vegetable Fat, Antioxidant (tert-Butylhydroquinone), Stabilisers (Cellulose Microcrystalline, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Soy Protein Isolate, Humectant (Glycerol), Cookie Crumbs (2.4%) (Wheat, Gluten, Soy), No Added Sugar White Chocolate Drops (2%) (Milk, Soy), Pea Protein Isolate, Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose).

Check Musashi Protein Crisp Bar White Choc Cookies & Cream 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musashi Protein Crisp Bar White Choc Cookies & Cream 60g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go