Is Musashi Protein Crisp Bar Choc Peanut | 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • no added sugar milk chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate (24%) (Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Peanuts (11%), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), No Added Sugar Caramel [Sweetener (Sorbitol), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Vegetable Oils, Stabilisers (Cellulose Microcrystalline, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)], Humectant (Glycerol), Peanut Butter (3.5%), Peanut Flour (2%), Cocoa Powder, Pea Protein Isolate, Flavours, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose).

Check Musashi Protein Crisp Bar Choc Peanut | 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musashi Protein Crisp Bar Choc Peanut | 60g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go