Is Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whey protein conc entrate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi High Protein Blend (90%) Whey Protein Conc entrate, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, D extrose, Inulin, Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum ), Enzyme (Papain), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


