Is Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Vanilla 2kg Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi High Protein Blend (93%) Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Pea Protein Isolate, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Dextrose, Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Enzyme (0.3%) (Papain), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Vanilla 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Vanilla 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Vanilla 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


