Is Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 60g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shred and Burn ™ Protein Blend (32%) [Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (471)], Protein Milk Chocolate (20%) [Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour], Sorbitol, Glycerol, Polydextrose, Canola Oil, Cocoa Soy Protein Crisps, Cookie Crumbs (1.8%) (Contains Soy and Wheat), Garcinia Cambogia Extract, Flavours, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Green Tea Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin (Nicotinic Acid).

Check Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 60g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go