Is Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Shake Chocolate Milkshake 375mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • water

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

water

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Vegetable Fat Powder (Soy) Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Stabilisers (339, 450), Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (407, 418, 339, 460, 466), Flavours, Salt, Green Tea Extract, L-Carnitine, Acidity Regulator (301), Sweetener (955).

Check Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Shake Chocolate Milkshake 375mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Shake Chocolate Milkshake 375mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep