Is Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Shake Chocolate Milkshake 375mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Vegetable Fat Powder (Soy) Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Stabilisers (339, 450), Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (407, 418, 339, 460, 466), Flavours, Salt, Green Tea Extract, L-Carnitine, Acidity Regulator (301), Sweetener (955).

Check Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Shake Chocolate Milkshake 375mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Shake Chocolate Milkshake 375mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep