Is Muscle Chef Protein Crisp Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- roasted peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisp (56%), Marshmallows (22%) (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch (maize)), Milk Choc (12%) (cocoa, Whey Protein (milk), Cocoa Butter, Sweetener (xylitol), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Solids), Unsalted Butter (cream (milk), Water), Polydextrose, Roasted Peanuts (3%), Desiccated Coconut (2%), Glycerine, Chocolate Flavour And Colours (122, 133, 150c, 155) (sulphites), Preservative (202), Antioxidants (304, 307b, Soybean Oil). Contaisn Milk, Peanut, Sulphites, Soy. May contain Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Lupin, Almond, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Walnut, Sesame.
Check Muscle Chef Protein Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Chef Protein Crisp Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


