Is Muscle Donut Keto Paleo Pancake Mix - 10.5 Lb Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole dried egg

whole dried egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Whole Dried Egg, Cassava, Monk Fruit Erythritol, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Cinnamon

Check Muscle Donut Keto Paleo Pancake Mix - 10.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Donut Keto Paleo Pancake Mix - 10.5 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep