Is Muscle Mac 307418 3.6 oz Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Microwave Cup, Pack of 12 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Muscle Mac Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Pea Protein Isolate, Glyceryl Monostearate), Cheese Sauce Mix (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Palm Oil Powder (Palm Oil, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate), Milk Protein Concentrate, Dairy Product Solids, Natural Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactic Acid Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Anti Boil Over Powder (Food Starch-modified, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil To Reduce Dusting)
Check Muscle Mac 307418 3.6 oz Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Microwave Cup, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Mac 307418 3.6 oz Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Microwave Cup, Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Banza Gluten Free Chickpea Elbows & Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese - 5.5oz
Where to buy
Muscle Mac 307418 3.6 oz Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Microwave Cup, Pack of 12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


