Is Muscle Mac N Chese High Protein - 6.75 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • cheese sauce mix cheese milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

muscle mac pasta durum wheat semolina, pea protein isolate, cheese sauce mix cheese milk, salt, cultures, enzymes, whey, nonfat milk, butter, natural color, annatto))

Check Muscle Mac N Chese High Protein - 6.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Mac N Chese High Protein - 6.75 OZ is available at 3 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoShopRite

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep