Is Muscle Milk 100% Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- protease enzymes from bacillus subtilis
- natural and artificial flavor
protease enzymes from bacillus subtilis
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 1% Of: Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sucralose, Protease Enzymes From Bacillus Subtilis And Bromelain. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Muscle Milk 100% Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk 100% Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


