Is Muscle Milk, 30g Protein Crunch Bar, Vanilla Almond Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream layer corn syrup
- milk protein concentrate palm kernel oil
- milk protein isolate
cream layer corn syrup
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Soy Protein Crisps Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Cream Layer Corn Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Natural Sugar, Fractioned Palm Kernel Oil
Check Muscle Milk, 30g Protein Crunch Bar, Vanilla Almond Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk, 30g Protein Crunch Bar, Vanilla Almond Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


