Is Muscle Milk Coffee House Mocha Latte Flavored Caffeinated Protein Powder Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber
  • natural and artificial flavors

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Calcium Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Non Dairy Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [A Milk Derivative], Mono- and Diglycerides, Tocopherols), Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Canola Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Organic Oat Fiber, Calcium Phosphate, Less than 1% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Lactoferrin (Milk), Cholecalciferol, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Muscle Milk Coffee House Mocha Latte Flavored Caffeinated Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie