Is Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake, Vanilla Crème, 25g Protein, Ready to Drink, 11 fl. oz., 4 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Muscle Milk Genuine Non Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla Creme 25g Protein Ready to Drink 11 fl oz 4 Pack is a high-quality protein supplement that offers a convenient and delicious way to boost your protein intake. The smooth and delicious vanilla flavor makes it enjoyable to consume. Each carton contains Muscle Milk Genuine protein shakes, providing 25g of protein per serving. While most people appreciate the quality of the protein in Muscle Milk, it's worth noting that there are some individuals who find the taste of the vanilla protein shake to be less desirable. Overall, Muscle Milk Genuine Non Dairy Protein Shake is a reliable option for those seeking a protein boost.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative): Soluble Corn Fiber, High Cleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Tripotassium Phosphate, Mixed Triglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphates, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake, Vanilla Crème, 25g Protein, Ready to Drink, 11 fl. oz., 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake, Vanilla Crème, 25g Protein, Ready to Drink, 11 fl. oz., 4 Pack is available at 16 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go