Is Muscle Milk Pro Advanced Nutrition Knockout Chocolate Protein Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, INULIN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN D3, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Muscle Milk Pro Advanced Nutrition Knockout Chocolate Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Pro Advanced Nutrition Knockout Chocolate Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


