Is Muscle Milk Pro Series Go Bananas Non Dairy Protein Shake Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), LESS THAN 1% OF: RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL-2), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TURMERIC POWDER (ADDED FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, NIACINAMIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN.

Check Muscle Milk Pro Series Go Bananas Non Dairy Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Milk Pro Series Go Bananas Non Dairy Protein Shake is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep