Is Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa... Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored ready-to-drink shake delivers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel with moderate thickness; consumers commonly use it for post-workout recovery or quick on-the-go snacks. Reviews note convenient packaging and consistent texture, while opinions on sweetness and artificial aftertaste vary, with some praising flavor and others finding it overly sweet and occasional clumping.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored ready-to-drink shake delivers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel with moderate thickness; consumers commonly use it for post-workout recovery or quick on-the-go snacks. Reviews note convenient packaging and consistent texture, while opinions on sweetness and artificial aftertaste vary, with some praising flavor and others finding it overly sweet and occasional clumping.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (Milk Derivatives), Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Soluble Corn Fiber, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, Tripotassium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphates, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate Ferric Pyrophosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Cynocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Contain Milk Ingredients.
Check Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa... is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


