Is Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Protein Powder Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Derived Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Sodium Caseinate [Milk], Whey Protein Concentrate [Milk], Whey Protein Isolate [Milk], Whey Protein Hydrolysate [Milk]), Maltodextrin, Non Dairy Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [A Milk Derivative], Mono- and Diglycerides, Tocopherols), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Soluble Corn Fiber, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Canola Oil, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sucralose, Lactoferrin (Milk)

Check Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Protein Powder is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie