Is Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Muscle Milk Pro Advanced Nutrition is an energizing protein shake that is good for post-workout recovery and muscle growth. It is available in 14 fl oz bottles and is made with 32g of protein, 1g of sugar, 16 vitamins and minerals, and 6g of fiber. This non-dairy protein shake is artificially flavored with knockout chocolate. While there is no specific information provided about what people think about this flavor, it can be inferred from the facts that people generally enjoy the taste of Muscle Milk Pro Advanced Nutrition protein shakes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors, resistant maltodextrin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Muscle Milk Pro Advanced Nutrition is an energizing protein shake that is good for post-workout recovery and muscle growth. It is available in 14 fl oz bottles and is made with 32g of protein, 1g of sugar, 16 vitamins and minerals, and 6g of fiber. This non-dairy protein shake is artificially flavored with knockout chocolate. While there is no specific information provided about what people think about this flavor, it can be inferred from the facts that people generally enjoy the taste of Muscle Milk Pro Advanced Nutrition protein shakes.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Less Than 1% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Resistant Maltodextrin (Fibersol®-2), Inulin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Sucralose, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, Cholecalciferol, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride, Biotin.
Check Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


