Is Muscle Milk Protein Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • modified coconut

modified coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Resistant Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Tripotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Modified Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Sucralose (78 Mg/330 Ml), Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium (72 Mg/330 Ml), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3). Contains Milk.

Check Muscle Milk Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal PrepBreakfast