Is MUSCLE MILK, PROTEIN CRUNCH BAR, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH), PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEANUTS, CREAM LAYER (CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE)), TAPIOCA AND/OR CORN VEGETABLE FIBER, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, AGAVE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, ISOMALTULOSE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check MUSCLE MILK, PROTEIN CRUNCH BAR, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSCLE MILK, PROTEIN CRUNCH BAR, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


