Is Muscle Milk Protein Shake Powder - Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Non-dairy Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [milk Derivative], Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols [protect Flavor]), Gum Arabic, Potassium Chloride, Soluble Corn Fiber, Mixed Triglycerides, Whey Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sucralose, Beet Powder (color), Acesulfame Potassium, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Muscle Milk Protein Shake Powder - Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Protein Shake Powder - Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


