Is MUSCLE MILK Protein Shake Yogurt Smoothie Strawberry Banana Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Greek Style Low Fat Yogurt (Heat Treated After Culturing), Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Enzymes, Cultures), Cane Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Added For Color), Sucralose, Stevia Extract, Acesulfame Potassium

Check MUSCLE MILK Protein Shake Yogurt Smoothie Strawberry Banana Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MUSCLE MILK Protein Shake Yogurt Smoothie Strawberry Banana Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? MUSCLE MILK Protein Shake Yogurt Smoothie Strawberry Banana Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful