Is Muscle Milk Ready To Drink Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isloate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Sunflower And Canola Oil), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Crystalline Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Whey, Cellulose, Gum And Gel, Monsodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Modified Palm Kernel, Coconut Oils (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Sodium Hexmetaphosphate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Muscle Milk Ready To Drink Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Ready To Drink Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Ready To Drink Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


