Is Muscle Milk Smoothie Yogurt Protein Shake, Blueberry, 20g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- low fat yogurt
- pectin, cane sugar, natural flavors, lactic acid, low fat yogurt
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Greek Style Low Fat Yogurt (Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Enzymes, Cultures), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Less Than 1% Of: Pectin, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Low Fat Yogurt (Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Skim Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Added For Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Stevia Extract
Check Muscle Milk Smoothie Yogurt Protein Shake, Blueberry, 20g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Smoothie Yogurt Protein Shake, Blueberry, 20g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Smoothie Yogurt Protein Shake, Blueberry, 20g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


