Is MUSCLE MILK, YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE SMOOTHIE, PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- greek style low fat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, GREEK STYLE LOW FAT YOGURT* (SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM (MILK), ENZYMES, CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (ADDED FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, STEVIA EXTRACT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check MUSCLE MILK, YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE SMOOTHIE, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSCLE MILK, YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE SMOOTHIE, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


