Is MUSCLE MILK, YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE SMOOTHIE, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, GREEK STYLE LOW FAT YOGURT* (SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM (MILK), ENZYMES, CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (ADDED FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, STEVIA EXTRACT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check MUSCLE MILK, YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE SMOOTHIE, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSCLE MILK, YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE SMOOTHIE, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


