Is Muscle Moose Diet Whey Protein Lean Shake Chocolate Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Soy Protein Isolate (soy), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Cla Powder (conjugated Linoleic Acid Triglyceride (from Safflower Oil)), Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (dipotassium Phosphate), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Antioxidant (mixed Tocopherols), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk.
Check Muscle Moose Diet Whey Protein Lean Shake Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Moose Diet Whey Protein Lean Shake Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


