Is Muscle Moose Diet Whey Protein Lean Shake Chocolate Flavour Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Soy Protein Isolate (soy), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Cla Powder (conjugated Linoleic Acid Triglyceride (from Safflower Oil)), Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (dipotassium Phosphate), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Antioxidant (mixed Tocopherols), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk.
Check Muscle Moose Diet Whey Protein Lean Shake Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Moose Diet Whey Protein Lean Shake Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


