Is Muscle Moose The Dinky Protein Bar White Chocolate Cookie 35g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate with sweetener
- milk chocolate soya nuggets
- whey powder
- milk proteins
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (35%) [Milk Proteins, Soya Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soya Protein, Tapioc Starch, Salt), Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, Hydrolysed Wheat Protein], Isomalto-Oligosaccharides, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), White Chocolate Flavour Coating (10%) (Sweeteners (Maltitol, Isomalt, Sucralose), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Emulsifiers (Rapeseed Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Low Sugar Caramel (9%) [Oligofructose, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Shea Oil, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Sweetener (Maltitol), Milk Chocolate Soya Nuggets (3%) [Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener (Maltitol) Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Isolated Soya Protein, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Zein (Maize Protein))], Natural Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin)
Check Muscle Moose The Dinky Protein Bar White Chocolate Cookie 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Moose The Dinky Protein Bar White Chocolate Cookie 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


