Is Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 10
  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • no added sugar white protein chocolate chip
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • no added sugar protein white chocolate 20
  • +1 more

milk solids 10

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muscle Nation Lemon Flavoured Custard 35% (Custard Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate 77.0%, Skim milk Powder, Fibre (nulin), Medium-Chain-Triglyceride (MCT) Oil Powder (Antioxidants 306, 307b) (Milk), Flavour, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (Carboxymethyicellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (Maltitol), Isomaito-Oligo- C saccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Lemon Oil, Natural Colour (160a)). No Added Sugar Protein White Chocolate 20% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids 10%, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Lemon Paste 8% (Polydextrose, Glycerine, Lemon Juice 18%, Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre, Pectin, Food Acid (270, 332), Natural Flavouring, Stevia Extract, Natural Color (100)), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Isomalto-Oligosac- charide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower OIl, Lemon Kibble 2%, Hydrolysed Collagen, Natural Flavour, No Added Sugar White Protein Chocolate Chip (Milk, Soy), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Color (150a), Antioxidant (Vitamin E)

Check Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go