Is Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Strawberry | 50g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • milk solids 15
  • skim milk powder
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muscle Nation Strawberry Servings Per Pack: 1 - Serving Size: 50g Flavoured Custard 33% (White Choc Custard Powder (Milk Protein Isolate (77%), Skim Milk Powder, Inulin, Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (Maltitol), Isomalto- Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Natural Flavour, Colour (120)), No Added Sugar White Choc 20% (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Corn Fibre, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Sweetener (960), Monk Fruit Sweetener), Berry Paste 12% (Fruit (Apple Puree, Cherry Puree (6%), Elderberry Juice), Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Invert Sugar, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Strawberry Flavoured Crunch 2%, Natural Flavour, No Added Sugar White Choc Chip (Milk, Soy), Hydrolysed Collagen, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (150a), Antioxidant (Vitamin E).

Check Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Strawberry | 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Strawberry | 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast