Is Muscle Nation Custard Casein Powder Cinnamon Churros Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- oil milk powder
- casein protein 85
- milk protein concentrate 70
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate 70.5% (Casein Protein 85%), Mixed Spice Soft Kibble 10% [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Mixed Spices 2.94% (Cinnamon 75%)], Fibre (Inulin), Flavour, Medium-Chain-Triglyceride (MCT) Oil Milk Powder (Antioxidants 306, 307b), Flavours (Milk), Cinnamon Powder (2%), Thickener (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride. Contains Milk. Packed in a facility that produces products containing Soy.
Check Muscle Nation Custard Casein Powder Cinnamon Churros against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Custard Casein Powder Cinnamon Churros in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


