Is Muscle Nation Destiny 2000mg Acetyl L-Carnitine Sour Grape Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetyl L-Carnitine HCl, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid), L-Tyrosine, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Alpha GPC 50% (Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine), Caffeine Anhydrous, Theacrine (as Teacrine®️ 40%, yielding 40 mg), Coleus forskohlii Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Theobroma Cacao Extract, Citrus aurantium (Synephrine), Pterostilbene, GBBGO®️(Gamma-Butyrobetaine Hydrochloride (HCl)), Huperzia serrata - Huperzine A 1%, Colours (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF). Manufactured in a facility that processes Milk and Soy.

Check Muscle Nation Destiny 2000mg Acetyl L-Carnitine Sour Grape against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go